alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/SB20.htm - 11K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 31-2A-2, 31-2A-5, 31-2A-17, 31-2A-26, 31-2A-32, 31-2A-46, 31-2A-47, and 31-2A-52, Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows: §31-2A-2. "(a) This code applies to all members of the state military forces at all times and in all places, except it does not...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/SB204.htm - 16K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB430
Rep(s). By Representatives Drummond, Sessions, Williams (JW) and Clarke HB430 ENROLLED, An Act, Relating to Class 2 municipalities; to repeal Sections 11-40-50 through 11-40-54, Code of Alabama 1975, relating to the use and occupancy of buildings; to grant the Class 2 municipality the authority to enact by ordinance provisions for enforcement of local and state building regulations for the maintenance of structures; to provide for a judicial in rem foreclosure on non-owner occupied properties; to provide for recovery of taxpayer costs and transfer of title to property under certain circumstances; to provide that non-owner property may be transferred to a responsible owner if the property owner fails to reimburse for costs of the enforcement; and to repeal Sections 11-40-50 through 11-40-54, Code of Alabama 1975, relating to the use and occupancy of buildings. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA: Section 1. This act applies only to Class 2 municipalities. Section 2. (a) The...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/HB430.htm - 34K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB580