Session Bills Content Search
[…] with Section 22-18-50, to Chapter 18 of Title 22 of the Code of Alabama 1975; to establish
the Emergency Medical Services Personnel Licensure Interstate Compact; to provide reciprocity
among member states on matters relating to discipline and conditions of practice of EMS personnel;
to make this state a member of the Interstate Commission for EMS Personnel Practice; and to
allow EMS personnel from compact states to practice in Alabama in limited circumstances without
a state license. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 22-18-6, Code
of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §22-18-6. "(a) It shall be a Class A
misdemeanor for any person, firm, company, corporation, organization, facility, or agency
to do any of the following: "(1) Deliberately hinder, obstruct, or...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/HB250.htm - 49K - Match Info - Similar pages

1 through 10 of 236 similar documents, best matches first.
  Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   next>>