Session Bills Content Search
[…] vendor status to any business located in the state that is owned by a veteran deployed to
Afghanistan or Iraq as a part of Operation Enduring Freedom or Operation Iraqi Freedom; to
allow the Division of Purchasing to enter into joint purchase agreements for the purchase
of services and to award multiple purchase contracts for the purchase of services; and to
allow cities and counties to utilize the fleet fuel card program administered by the Division
of Purchasing. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 41-16-20, 41-16-21.1,
41-16-27, and 41-4-110 of the Code of Alabama 1975 are amended to read as follows: ยง41-16-20.
"(a) With the exception of contracts for public works whose competitive bidding requirements
are governed exclusively by Title 39, all contracts of...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/SB220.htm - 25K - Match Info - Similar pages

21 through 30 of 430 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   next>>