alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/SB118.htm - 9K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] This bill would require a death certificate to include the last four digits of the decedent's Social Security number, if known. A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT Relating to death certificates; to amend Section 22-9A-14, Code of Alabama 1975, to require a death certificate to include the last four digits of the decedent's Social Security number, if known. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 22-9A-14, Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §22-9A-14. "(a) A certificate of death for each death which occurs in this state shall be filed with the Office of Vital Statistics, or as otherwise directed by the State Registrar, within five days of the death and shall be registered if it has been completed and filed in...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/SB208.htm - 6K - Match Info - Similar pages
SB324