Session Bills Content Search
[…] read as follows: §22-9A-17. "(a) A record of each marriage performed in this state shall
be filed with the Office of Vital Statistics and shall be registered if it has...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/SB20.htm - 11K - Match Info - Similar pages

HB158
Rep(s). By Representative Martin HB158 ENROLLED, An Act, To amend Sections 8-17-80, 8-17-87,
8-17-96, 8-17-97, 8-17-99 and 8-17-101, Code of Alabama 1975; relating to the bond requirement
for applicants for the inspection fee permit. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section
1. Sections 8-17-80, 8-17-87, 8-17-96, 8-17-97, 8-17-99 and 8-17-101, Code of Alabama 1975,
are amended to read as follows: §8-17-80. "(a) The following words and phrases, when
used in this article, shall have the meanings ascribed to them in this section, except where
the context clearly indicates a different meaning: "(1) AVIATION GASOLINE. Motor fuel
designed for use in the operation of aircraft other than jet aircraft, and sold or used for
that purpose. "(2) BIODIESEL FUEL. Any motor fuel or mixture of motor fuels that is derived,
in whole or in part, from agricultural products or animal fats, or the wastes of such products
or fats, and is advertised as, offered for sale as, suitable for use as, or...