alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/HB220.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 22-18-6, Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §22-18-6. "(a) It shall be a Class A misdemeanor for any person, firm, company, corporation, organization, facility, or agency to do any of the following: "(1) Deliberately hinder, obstruct, or...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/HB250.htm - 49K - Match Info - Similar pages
SB222