alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB222.htm - 49K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] This bill levies an additional processing fee for issuing and processing such titles and provide for the distribution of proceeds. A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT To amend Sections 32-8-6, 32-8-87, and 32-20-4, Code of Alabama 1975, relating to motor vehicle titles; to levy an additional processing fee for issuing and processing certain motor vehicle titles; and to provide for the distribution of proceeds. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 32-8-6, 32-8-87, and 32-20-4, Code of Alabama 1975, are hereby amended to read as follows: §32-8-6. "(a) There shall be paid to the department for issuing and processing documents required by this chapter a fee of fifteen dollars ($15) plus an additional processing fee of...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB556.htm - 41K - Match Info - Similar pages
|