alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB406.htm - 16K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] SB59
SB59 ENGROSSED By Senator Sanford A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT Relating to the Alabama Administrative Procedure Act; to amend Section 41-22-5 of the Code of Alabama 1975, as amended by Act 2015-291 of the 2015 Regular Session, to require the notice of intended action published prior to the adoption, amendment, or repeal of a rule to contain a statement whether the proposed rule relates to or affects any litigation to which the agency is a party. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 41-22-5 of the Code of Alabama 1975, as amended by Act 2015-291 of the 2015 Regular Session, is amended to read as follows: §41-22-5. "(a) Prior to the adoption, amendment, or repeal of any rule, the agency shall: "(1) Give at least 35 days' notice of its intended action. Date of publication in the Alabama Administrative Monthly shall constitute the date of notice. In addition to the other requirements of this chapter, the notice shall state whether the proposed adoption,...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB59.htm - 5K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB17
172333-3:n:01/05/2016:FC/tj LRS2015-3083R2 HB17 By Representative Hill (M) RFD State Government Rd 1 02-FEB-16 SYNOPSIS: Under existing law, the State Personnel Board has established a tax deferred compensation plan for employees of the state or a municipality, county, or other public entity electing to participate in the plan. This bill would authorize entities participating in the plan to enroll employees in the plan upon employment for a certain amount per pay period with an option to opt out of the plan within 90 days after enrollment. A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT To amend Section 36-26-14, Code of Alabama 1975, as amended by Act 2015-83, providing for the establishment of a tax deferred compensation plan by the State Personnel Board, to authorize entities participating in the plan to enroll employees in the plan for a certain amount per pay period with provisions for the employee to opt out under certain conditions. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB17.htm - 7K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB250