alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB558.htm - 26K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA: Section 1. This act shall be known and cited as Ava's Law.Section 2. Section 13A-6-2 of the Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §13A-6-2. "(a) A person commits the crime of murder if he or she does any of the following: "(1) With intent to cause the death of another person, he or she causes the death of that person or...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB22.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
SB226