alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB558.htm - 26K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 36-25-13, Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §36-25-13. "(a) No public official shall serve for a fee as a lobbyist or otherwise represent clients, including his...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB141.htm - 6K - Match Info - Similar pages
|