Session Bills Content Search
[…] of Courts for administrative purposes. The Administrative Office of...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB237.htm - 21K - Match Info - Similar pages

SB339
SB339 By Senator Dial ENROLLED, An Act, Relating to emergency medical services; to amend Sections
22-18-3 and 22-18-40 of the Code of Alabama 1975, to delete references to the EMS Advisory
Board and to add eight members to the State Emergency Medical Control Committee; to specify
that each member of the State Medical Emergency Control Committee would have voting privileges;
and to repeal Section 22-18-5, Code of Alabama 1975, providing for the EMS Advisory Board.
BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 22-18-3 and 28-18-40 of the
Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows: §22-18-3. "(a) In the manner provided
in this section, the Board of Health, with advice and recommendation of the advisory board,
shall establish and publish reasonable rules and regulations for the training, qualification,
scope of privilege, and licensing of EMSP, and provider services, and for the operation, design,
equipment, and licensing of air and ground ambulances. In...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB339.htm - 6K - Match Info - Similar pages

141 through 150 of 210 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20   next>>