alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB335.htm - 9K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] This bill would increase the membership of the committee from 8 to 10. A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT To amend Section 29-2-20, Code of Alabama 1975, as amended by Act 2015-185, 2015 Regular Session, relating to the Permanent Joint Legislative Committee; to increase the number of members serving on the committee. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 29-2-20, Code of Alabama 1975, as amended by Act 2015-185, 2015 Regular Session, is amended to read as follows: §29-2-20. "(a) A permanent legislative committee which shall be composed of eight 10 members, two of whom shall be ex officio members and six eight of whom shall be appointed members, three each four to be appointed by the President of...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB333.htm - 6K - Match Info - Similar pages
SB345
the leased tangible personal property by the lessee, which right to purchase such property shall be exercisable solely at the option of the lessee; "c.