alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB108.htm - 5K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] The practitioners covered by the law includes veterinarians who dispense the drugs for administration to animals. This bill would delete veterinarians from these provisions. A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT To amend Section 20-2-213 of the Code of Alabama 1975, relating to the Controlled Substances Prescription Database; to delete veterinarians from the practitioners covered by the reporting provision of the law. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 20-2-213 of the Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §20-2-213. "(a) Each of the entities designated in subsection (b) shall report to the department, or to an entity designated...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB355.htm - 5K - Match Info - Similar pages
|