alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB468.htm - 34K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT Relating to retirement; to amend Sections 16-25-19, 16-25-20, 36-27-23, and 36-27-25, Code of Alabama 1975, to specify certain governance provisions that shall apply to the Boards of Control of the Teachers Retirement System and the Employees Retirement System. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 16-25-19, 16-25-20, 36-27-23, and 36-27-25, Code of Alabama 1975, are hereby amended to read as follows: §16-25-19. "(a) The general administration and responsibility for the proper operation of the retirement system and for making effective the provisions of this chapter are hereby vested in a board of trustees...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB387.htm - 34K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB359