Session Bills Content Search
[…] the board within the Department of Mental Health; to provide further for the qualifications
of the initial board members; to provide further for a quorum; to establish the Alabama Behavior
Analyst Licensing Board Fund in the State Treasury; to require criminal background checks
on applicants for licensure to be performed pursuant to board rule; to make technical corrections
to reference certification by certifying entities; and to provide further for the expiration,
renewal, revocation, and reinstatement of licenses. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section
1. Sections 34-5A-3, 34-5A-4, 34-5A-6, and 34-5A-7 of the Code of Alabama 1975, are amended
to read as follows: ยง34-5A-3. "(a) The Alabama Behavior Analyst Licensing Board is established
within the Department of Mental Health,...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB379.htm - 13K - Match Info - Similar pages

HB28
Act 2007-592, Act 2008-25, Act 2008-121, Act 2008-337, Act 2008-386, Act 2009-142, Act 2009-180,
Act 2009-794, Act 2009-798, Act 2009-806, Act 2010-458, Act 2010-638, Act 2011-132, Act 2011-356,
Act 2012-25, Act 2012-597, and Act 2014-194. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:
Section 1. The following provisions of the Code of Alabama 1975, are repealed: (1) Article
1, commencing with Section 2-7-1, of Chapter 7 of Title 2, Code of Alabama 1975, relating
to the Agricultural and Industrial Exhibit Commission. (2) Chapter 13A, commencing
with Section 2-13A-1, of Title 2, Code of Alabama 1975, relating to the Southern Dairy Compact
and the Southern Dairy Compact Commission. (3) Chapter 2A, commencing with Section 4-2A-1,
of Title 4, Code of Alabama 1975, relating to the Alabama International Airport Authority.
(4) Chapter 6A, commencing with Section 9-6A-1, of Title 9, Code of Alabama 1975, relating
to the Synfuels Development Authority. (5) Section 9-12-142, Code of Alabama...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB28.htm - 47K - Match Info - Similar pages

SB121
Act 2007-592, Act 2008-25, Act 2008-121, Act 2008-337, Act 2008-386, Act 2009-142, Act 2009-180,
Act 2009-794, Act 2009-798, Act 2009-806, Act 2010-458, Act 2010-638, Act 2011-132, Act 2011-356,