alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB255.htm - 58K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 13A-5-2, as last amended by Act 2015-463, 13A-5-39, 13A-5-43, and 13A-6-2, Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows: §13A-5-2. "(a) Every person convicted of a felony shall be sentenced by the court to imprisonment for a term authorized by Sections 13A-5-6, 13A-5-9, and 13A-5-10. "(b) In addition to imprisonment,...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB323.htm - 10K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB433
Rep(s).