alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB51.htm - 9K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 13A-11-7, 13A-11-73, 13A-11-74, and 13A-11-75, Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows: §13A-11-7. "(a) A person commits the crime of disorderly conduct if, with intent to cause public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB14.htm - 14K - Match Info - Similar pages
SB384
SB384 By Senators Whatley and Chambliss ENROLLED, An Act, Relating to Tallapoosa County; to provide for the support of volunteer fire protection services and emergency medical services within Tallassee Fire District; to levy a fire protection service fee on certain owners of dwellings and commercial buildings within the Tallassee Fire District as defined by the E-911 Board of Commissioners of Tallapoosa County; to provide for certain exemptions; to provide for the collection of funds derived from the fee; to provide for the distribution of funds derived from the fee to the Tallassee Fire Fighters Association and Fire Company, Inc.; to provide for the expending and accounting of the funds; to provide for the increase or decrease in the fire protection service fee; to provide for the treatment of funds upon dissolution or abandonment of a volunteer fire department; to provide that the city shall be immune from certain liability; to provide for the purposes of funds generated by the fee;...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB384.htm - 11K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB84