Session Bills Content Search
[…] office shall be deemed classified employees for purposes of salary...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB527.htm - 4K - Match Info - Similar pages

HB530
Rep(s). By Representative Weaver HB530 ENROLLED, An Act, Relating to the State Medicaid Agency;
to amend Sections 22-6-156, 22-6-159, and 22-6-162, to authorize the agency to provide further
for the time frame for an organization to obtain regional care organization certification
and to extend the date in which a probationary status expires. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE
OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 22-6-156, 22-6-159, and 22-6-162, Code of Alabama 1975, are
amended to read as follows: §22-6-156. "The Medicaid Agency may contract with an alternate
care provider in a Medicaid region only under the terms of this section: "(1) If a regional
care organization failed to provide adequate service pursuant to its contract, or had its
certification terminated, or if the Medicaid Agency could not award a contract to a regional
care organization under the terms of Section 22-6-153, or if no organization had been awarded
a regional care organization certificate by October 1, 2016, or a later...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB530.htm - 7K - Match Info - Similar pages

HB93
Rep(s). By Representatives Baker and Jones HB93 ENROLLED, An Act, Relating to Escambia County;
to amend Section 45-27-246.30 of the Code of Alabama 1975, relating to the Escambia Oil and