alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB143.htm - 12K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT To amend Section 32-5A-32 of the Code of Alabama 1975, relating to traffic-control signals; to authorize the driver of a motorcycle or bicycle to disregard a traffic-control signal and proceed through an intersection that is controlled by a traffic-control device under certain conditions. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 32-5A-32 of the Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §32-5A-32. "Whenever traffic is controlled by traffic-control signals exhibiting different colored lights, or colored lighted arrows, successively one at a time or in combination, only the colors green,...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB136.htm - 6K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB61
Rep(s). By Representatives Ball, Hill (M), Sessions, Martin, Johnson (K), Wood, Brown, McCutcheon, Hubbard, Williams (JD), Sanderford, Todd, Hall, Farley, Daniels, Butler, Fridy, Shedd, Patterson, Whorton (R), Williams (P), Tuggle, Whorton (I), Coleman, Robinson, Rogers, Moore (M), Nordgren, Greer, Garrett, Howard and Scott HB61 ENGROSSED A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT Relating to the possession and use of cannabidiol; to further provide for an affirmative defense for the use or possession of cannabidiol for certain debilitating conditions; and in connection therewith would have as its purpose or effect the requirement of a new or increased expenditure of local funds within the meaning of Amendment 621 of the Constitution of Alabama of 1901, now appearing as Section 111.05 of the Official Recompilation of the Constitution of Alabama of 1901, as amended. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA: Section 1. The Legislature finds and declares the following: (1) This act is intended to...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB61.htm - 4K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB92