Session Bills Content Search
[…] 30-3-158 to the Code of Alabama 1975, relating to child custody; to clarify the policy of
this state regarding child custody; to provide definitions; to require a parenting plan and
to authorize the court to establish a parenting plan in certain situations; to specify the
contents of the parenting plan; to specify the factors the court may consider in establishing
a parenting plan; and to specify remedies when a party fails to adhere to certain provisions
in a parenting plan. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 30-3-150,
30-3-151, 30-3-152, and 30-3-153 of the Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows:
§30-3-150. "Joint Custody. It is the policy of this state to assure that minor children
have frequent and continuing contact with parents who have shown the ability...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB333.htm - 13K - Match Info - Similar pages

HB335
Rep(s). By Representative Williams (JD) HB335 ENROLLED, An Act, To amend Sections 12-21-131
and 15-1-3 of the Code of Alabama 1975, relating to interpreters in certain criminal and juvenile