alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB95.htm - 43K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB163.htm - 17K - Match Info - Similar pages
SB166
SB166 By Senators Coleman-Madison, Singleton, Beasley and Waggoner ENROLLED, An Act, Relating to alcoholic beverages; to amend Sections 28-3A-6 and 28-7-18, Code of Alabama 1975, by allowing a licensed winery to obtain a permit to operate one additional tasting room in addition to its on-site tasting room, for the purpose of tasting or sampling and selling at retail the winery's table wines. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 28-3A-6 and 28-7-18, Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows: ยง28-3A-6. "(a) Upon applicant's compliance with the provisions of this chapter and the regulations made thereunder, the board shall issue to applicant a manufacturer license which shall authorize the licensee to manufacture or otherwise distill, produce, ferment, brew, bottle, rectify, or compound alcoholic beverages within this state or for sale or distribution within this state. No person shall manufacture or otherwise distill, produce, ferment, brew,...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB166.htm - 12K - Match Info - Similar pages
|