alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB305.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] HB191
Rep(s). By Representative Clouse HB191 ENROLLED, An Act, To amend Sections 40-26B-70, 40-26B-71, 40-26B-73, 40-26B-77.1, 40-26B-79, 40-26B-80, 40-26B-81, 40-26B-82, 40-26B-84, 40-26B-86, and 40-26B-88, Code of Alabama 1975, to extend the private hospital assessment and Medicaid funding program for fiscal year 2017; to change the base year to fiscal year 2014 for purposes of calculating the assessment; and to clarify the uses of Certified Public Expenditures by publicly and state-owned hospitals; and to repeal Section 40-26B-77. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 40-26B-70, 40-26B-71, 40-26B-73, 40-26B-77.1, 40-26B-79, 40-26B-80, 40-26B-81, 40-26B-82, 40-26B-84, 40-26B-86, and 40-26B-88, Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows: §40-26B-70. "For purposes of this article, the following terms shall have the following meanings: "(1) ACCESS PAYMENT. A payment by the Medicaid program to an eligible hospital for inpatient and or outpatient hospital...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB191.htm - 28K - Match Info - Similar pages
SB15
services to and on behalf of needy persons. b. a.