alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB177.htm - 6K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 26-2A-108 of the Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §26-2A-108. "(a) Except as limited pursuant to Section 26-2A-105(c), a guardian of an incapacitated person is responsible for health, support, education, or maintenance of the ward, but is not liable to third persons by reason of that responsibility for acts of the ward. In particular and without...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB374.htm - 9K - Match Info - Similar pages
SB304