alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB339.htm - 6K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 30-3-150, 30-3-151, 30-3-152, and 30-3-153 of the Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows: §30-3-150. "Joint Custody. It is the policy of this state to assure that minor children have frequent and continuing contact with parents who have shown the ability...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB333.htm - 13K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB398
175529-1:n:03/09/2016:KMS/mfc LRS2016-1070 HB398 By Representative Clouse RFD Education Policy Rd 1 15-MAR-16 SYNOPSIS: This bill would establish the Jason Flatt Act. This bill would provide for annual suicide awareness prevention education training for certificated public K-12 school personnel. A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT To establish the Jason Flatt Act, relating to student health in grades K-12 public school systems; to amend Section 16-28B-8, Code of Alabama 1975; to provide for annual suicide prevention education training for certificated school system personnel; to provide that no cause of action is created; to provide that no duty of care is created; to provide for legislative findings; and to provide for an advisory committee and related matters. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA: Section 1. This act shall be known and may be cited as the Jason Flatt Act. Section 2. The Legislature finds as follows: (1) Suicide in youth cuts across ethnic, economic, social, and age...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB398.htm - 6K - Match Info - Similar pages
|