Session Bills Content Search
[…] Trust Fund. This bill would change the name of the fund to the Alabama Head and Spinal Cord
Injury Trust Fund. A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT To amend Sections 16-38A-1, 16-38A-2, 16-38A-4,
32-5A-191, and 32-5A-191.2 of the Code of Alabama 1975, relating to the Impaired Drivers Trust
Fund; to change the name of the fund to the Alabama Head and Spinal Cord Injury Trust Fund.
BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 16-38A-1, 16-38A-2, 16-38A-4,
32-5A-191, and 32-5A-191.2 of the Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows: §16-38A-1.
"There is created in the State Treasury the Impaired Drivers Alabama Head and Spinal
Cord Injury Trust Fund. §16-38A-2. "There is created the Impaired Drivers Alabama Head
and Spinal Cord Injury Trust Fund Advisory Board to be appointed as...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB80.htm - 36K - Match Info - Similar pages

HB393
Rep(s). By Representative Johnson (K) HB393 ENROLLED, An Act, Relating to industrial
hemp; to authorize the Department of Agriculture and Industries to administer an industrial
hemp research program; to authorize the production of industrial hemp
to be used for the manufacture of industrial hemp products; and to amend Section
20-2-2, Code of Alabama 1975, to provide further for the definition of marijuana. BE IT ENACTED
BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA: Section 1. This act shall be known and may be cited as the
Alabama Industrial Hemp Research Program Act. Section 2. As used in this act
the following words shall have the following meanings: (1) DEPARTMENT. The Department of Agriculture
and Industries. (2) GROWER. Any person, business entity, or cooperative licensed to grow industrial
hemp by the department or an institution of higher education pursuant to this act.
(3) HEMP PRODUCTS. Any and all products made from industrial hemp, including,
but not limited to, cloth, cordage, fiber,...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB393.htm - 13K - Match Info - Similar pages

SB15
services to and on behalf of needy persons. b. a. Nine and nine one-hundredths percent shall
be set apart and used for the following purposes only and in the following order: 1. So much