Session Bills Content Search
[…] exempt from payment of state, county, and municipal sales and use taxes. This bill would provide
that the Alabama Wildlife Center would be exempt from payment of state, county, and municipal
sales and use taxes. A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT Relating to state, county, and municipal
sales and use taxes; to amend Section 40-23-5, as last amended by Act 2015-384, 2015 Regular
Session, Code of Alabama 1975, to provide that the Alabama Wildlife Center would be exempt
from payment of state, county, and municipal sales and use taxes. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE
OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 40-23-5, as last amended by Act 2015-384, 2015 Regular Session,
Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §40-23-5. "(a) The Diabetes Trust
Fund, Inc., and any of its branches or agencies, heretofore or...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB139.htm - 7K - Match Info - Similar pages

91 through 100 of 947 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15   next>>