Session Bills Content Search
[…] alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB83.htm - 12K - Match Info - Similar pages

SB166
SB166 By Senators Coleman-Madison, Singleton, Beasley and Waggoner ENROLLED, An Act, Relating
to alcoholic beverages; to amend Sections 28-3A-6 and 28-7-18, Code of Alabama 1975, by allowing
a licensed winery to obtain a permit to operate one additional tasting room in addition to
its on-site tasting room, for the purpose of tasting or sampling and selling at retail the
winery's table wines. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 28-3A-6
and 28-7-18, Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows: §28-3A-6. "(a) Upon
applicant's compliance with the provisions of this chapter and the regulations made thereunder,
the board shall issue to applicant a manufacturer license which shall authorize the licensee
to manufacture or otherwise distill, produce, ferment, brew, bottle, rectify, or compound
alcoholic beverages within this state or for sale or distribution within this state. No person
shall manufacture or otherwise distill, produce, ferment, brew,...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB166.htm - 12K - Match Info - Similar pages

SB345
the leased tangible personal property by the lessee, which right to purchase such property
shall be exercisable solely at the option of the lessee; "c.