Session Bills Content Search
[…] Trust Fund. This bill would change the name of the fund to the Alabama Head and Spinal Cord
Injury Trust Fund. A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT To amend Sections 16-38A-1, 16-38A-2, 16-38A-4,
32-5A-191, and 32-5A-191.2 of the Code of Alabama 1975, relating to the Impaired Drivers Trust
Fund; to change the name of the fund to the Alabama Head and Spinal Cord Injury Trust Fund.
BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 16-38A-1, 16-38A-2, 16-38A-4,
32-5A-191, and 32-5A-191.2 of the Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows: §16-38A-1.
"There is created in the State Treasury the Impaired Drivers Alabama Head and Spinal
Cord Injury Trust Fund. §16-38A-2. "There is created the Impaired Drivers Alabama Head
and Spinal Cord Injury Trust Fund Advisory Board to be appointed as...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB80.htm - 36K - Match Info - Similar pages

SB340
forthwith. "d. The proceeds from the tax of one-half of one percent to the Greene County
Firefighters Association. "e. The proceeds from the tax of two percent to the Greene
County Board of Education. "f.