alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB88.htm - 18K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB222.htm - 9K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB343
Rep(s). By Representative Lee HB343 ENROLLED, An Act, Relating to Houston County; to amend Act 2015-205, 2015 Regular Session, now appearing as Section 45-35-235, Code of Alabama 1975; to clarify that the service of process fee shall be charged for service of process of documents in the civil division of the family and juvenile courts of the county. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Act 2015, 2015 Regular Session, now appearing as Section 45-35-235, Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §45-35-235. "(a) This section shall only apply to Houston County. "(b)(1) In addition to all other charges, fees, judgments, and costs of court, in the civil division of the district and circuit courts District Court, Circuit Court, Family Court, and Juvenile Court of Houston County, a service of process fee of twenty-five dollars ($25) shall be collected for service or attempted service of process on each document requiring personal service of process by the...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB343.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB449
Rep(s). By Representative South HB449 ENROLLED, An Act, Proposing an amendment to the Constitution of Alabama of 1901, to provide that certain elected public officials in Fayette County may participate in the Employees' Retirement System in lieu of participating in a supernumerary program or system. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. The following amendment to the Constitution of Alabama of 1901, is proposed and shall become valid as a part of the Constitution when all requirements of this act are fulfilled: PROPOSED AMENDMENT No person elected or appointed sheriff, or any elected or appointed Fayette County official may assume a supernumerary office after the effective date of this amendment. Any person who, on the effective date of this amendment, is entitled to participate in a supernumerary program may continue to participate in that supernumerary program, which shall include the assumption of a supernumerary office according to the terms and conditions of the...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB449.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB59