Session Bills Content Search
[…] does not, in and of itself, constitute disorderly conduct; to authorize certain persons to
carry a pistol in his or her vehicle or on certain property without a concealed pistol permit;
and in connection therewith would have as its purpose or effect the requirement of a new or
increased expenditure of local funds within the meaning of Amendment 621 of the Constitution
of Alabama of 1901, now appearing as Section 111.05 of the Official Recompilation of the Constitution
of Alabama of 1901, as amended. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections
13A-11-7, 13A-11-73, 13A-11-74, and 13A-11-75, Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as
follows: §13A-11-7. "(a) A person commits the crime of disorderly conduct if, with intent
to cause public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB14.htm - 14K - Match Info - Similar pages

SB278
SB278 ENGROSSED By Senator Sanford A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT To amend Sections 11-3-11.3,
11-51-183, 11-51-208, 11-51-210, 40-12-4, and 40-12-7, and add Section 11-51-210.1, to the