Session Bills Content Search
[…] persons practice the same. (2) A primary goal of the provision...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB276.htm - 4K - Match Info - Similar pages

HB285
Rep(s). By Representative Weaver HB285 ENROLLED, An Act, Relating to plumbing inspections;
to amend Section 22-26-2, Code of Alabama 1975; and to repeal Section 22-26-5, Code of Alabama
1975, to remove the requirement that certain plumbing inspections be done by the county boards
of health. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 22-26-2, Code of
Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §22-26-2. "The State Board of Health and/or
county boards of health, acting through its duly authorized agents or employees, shall require
every person, firm or corporation or municipal corporation, or agent thereof, owning or occupying
property within the state, to install the required plumbing facilities, type and number of
sewage collection, treatment, and disposal facilities conforming to rules and regulations
of the State Board of Health and/or county boards of health and require connection to a sanitary
sewer conforming to rules and regulations of the State Board of...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB285.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages

SB355
175655-2:n:03/15/2016:MCS/th LRS2016-1065 SB355 By Senator Pittman RFD Finance and Taxation