alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB214.htm - 9K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT To amend Section 40-18-370, Code of Alabama 1975, and to add Section 40-18-370.1 to the Code of Alabama 1975, to provide a nonrefundable income tax credit for a certain percentage of qualifying investment in each new broadband telecommunication network facilitiy, as defined, in Alabama. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 40-18-370, Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §40-18-370. "(a) This article shall be known and may be cited as the Alabama Jobs Act. "(b) The...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB214.htm - 9K - Match Info - Similar pages
SB363