alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB145.htm - 5K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 15-22-36.1, Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §15-22-36.1. "(a) Any other provision of law notwithstanding, any person, regardless of the date of his or her sentence, may apply to the Board of Pardons and Paroles for a Certificate of...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB186.htm - 8K - Match Info - Similar pages
SB229