Session Bills Search Content
[…] 8-17-84, 8-17-87, 8-17-91, 8-17-92, and 8-17-93, Code of Alabama 1975; to repeal Section 8-17-89
of the Code of Alabama 1975; to add Sections 8-17-95, 8-17-96, 8-17-97, 8-17-98, 8-17-99,
8-17-100, 8-17-101, and 8-17-102 to Chapter 17, Article 5, Title 8 of the Code of Alabama
1975; and to amend Sections 40-17-325, 40-17-329, 40-17-340, 40-17-359, and 40-17-362, Code
of Alabama 1975, relating to the collection and distribution of certain petroleum products
by the Department of Revenue. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections
8-17-80, 8-17-84, 8-17-87, 8-17-91, 8-17-92, and 8-17-93, Code of Alabama 1975, are amended
to read as follows: ยง8-17-80. "(a) The following words and phrases, when used in this
division article, shall have the meanings ascribed to them in this section, except where the
context clearly indicates a different meaning: "(1) GASOLINE. Gasoline, naphtha...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/SB133.htm - 122K - Match Info - Similar pages

HB458
Rep(s). By Representative Johnson (R) HB458 ENROLLED, An Act, Relating to unclaimed or abandoned