Session Bills Search Content
[…] Bulk Sales Fund may be used for any purpose, provided the funds are allotted and budgeted
in accordance with law. This bill would authorize the Information Bulk Sales Fund to be used
for the administration of the Office of the Secretary of State. A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT
Relating to the Information Bulk Sales Fund; to amend Section 7-9A-523, Code of Alabama 1975;
to authorize the Information Bulk Sales Fund to be used for the administration of the Office
of the Secretary of State. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section
7-9A-523, Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §7-9A-523. "(a) Acknowledgment
of filing written record. If a person that files a written record requests an acknowledgment
of the filing, the filing office shall send to the person an image of the...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/SB480.htm - 8K - Match Info - Similar pages

HB233
Rep(s). By Representatives South, Faulkner, Hill (M), Weaver, McCutcheon and Rowe HB233 ENROLLED,