Session Bills Search Content
[…] Fund must be expended for the purpose of carrying out the provisions of law authorizing the
collection of the funds. This bill would authorize the Uniform Commercial Code Fund to be
used for the administration of the Office of the Secretary of State. A BILL TO BE ENTITLED
AN ACT Relating to the Uniform Commercial Code Fund; to amend Section 7-9A-525, Code of Alabama
1975; to authorize the Uniform Commercial Code Fund to be used for the administration of the
Office of the Secretary of State. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section
7-9A-525, Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §7-9A-525. "(a) Initial
financing statement or other record: General rule. Except as otherwise provided in subsection
(e), and except that no filing fee is required for the filing of a...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/SB478.htm - 7K - Match Info - Similar pages

HB193
Rep(s). By Representative Davis HB193 ENROLLED, An Act, To propose an amendment to the Constitution