Session Bills Search Content
[…] Initial financing statement or other record: General rule. Except as otherwise provided in
subsection (e), and except that no filing fee is...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/HB632.htm - 7K - Match Info - Similar pages

SB136
SB136 By Senator Williams ENROLLED, An Act, To amend Section 36-26-14, Code of Alabama 1975,
relating to the tax deferred annuity and deferred compensation programs authorized to be adopted
by the State Personnel Board; to authorize county employees to participate in the program.
BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 36-26-14, Code of Alabama 1975,
is amended to read as follows: §36-26-14. "(a) The personnel board is hereby authorized
and directed to may adopt, establish, and maintain a deferred compensation plan or plans,
except under Internal Revenue Code Section 403 (b), for the employees of the State of Alabama
or any city, town, county, or public entity or corporation organized pursuant to the laws
of this state; provided, however, that nothing in this section shall apply to employees of
a county commission. Notwithstanding the foregoing, prior to the employees of a county or
political subdivision of the county participating in a plan, the employing...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/SB136.htm - 4K - Match Info - Similar pages

SB478
168740-1:n:05/06/2015:PMG/th LRS2015-1874 SB478 By Senator Holtzclaw RFD Governmental Affairs