Session Bills Search Content
[…] 34-25-22, Code of Alabama 1975, relating to applications for licensure as a polygraph examiner;
to additionally require an applicant to provide two sets of fingerprints to the Board of Polygraph
Examiners to forward to the State Bureau of Investigations for a state and national background
check of the applicant; to require an applicant to give written consent to release the results
of the background checks to the Board of Polygraph Examiners; and to require the applicant
to bear the costs of the background checks. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section
1. Section 34-25-22, Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §34-25-22. "(a)
Applications for original license shall be made to the board in writing under oath on forms
prescribed by the board and shall be accompanied by the required fee, which is not refundable.
Any such application shall require such information...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...hableinstruments/2015rs/bills/HB9.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages

SB26
163387-1:n:10/20/2014:KMS/tj LRS2014-3371 SB26 By Senator Albritton RFD Constitution, Ethics