alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/SB111.htm - 34K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 8-17-80, 8-17-84, 8-17-87, 8-17-91, 8-17-92, and 8-17-93, Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows: ยง8-17-80. "(a) The following words and phrases, when used in this division article, shall have the meanings ascribed to them in this section, except where the context clearly indicates a different meaning: "(1) GASOLINE. Gasoline, naphtha...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/SB133.htm - 122K - Match Info - Similar pages
SB276