Session Bills Search Content
[…] Session Bills Search Content

Search for this:
 Search these answers
171 through 180 of 439 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23   next>>

HB62
Rep(s). By Representative Greer HB62 ENROLLED, An Act, To amend Section 37-15-2 of the Code
of Alabama 1975, relating to the One-Call Notification System; to further define the term
excavate or excavation. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 37-15-2
of the Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §37-15-2. "As used in this
chapter the following words have the following meanings: "(1) APPROXIMATE LOCATION OF
UNDERGROUND FACILITIES. Information about an operator's underground facilities which is provided
to a person by an operator and must be accurate to within 18 inches measured horizontally
from the outside edge of each side of such operator's facility, or a strip of land 18 inches
either side of the operator's field mark or the marked width of the facility plus 18 inches
on each side of the marked width of the facility. "(2) BLASTING. The use of an explosive
device for the excavation of earth, rock, or other material or the demolition of a...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...ableinstruments/2015rs/bills/HB62.htm - 9K - Match Info - Similar pages

HB648