alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/HB210.htm - 23K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] HB210
Rep(s). By Representative Ball HB210 ENROLLED, An Act, Relating to the Administrative Procedure Act; to amend Sections 41-22-5, 41-22-5.1, 41-22-6, 41-22-22, and 41-22-23, as amended by Act 2014-457, of the 2014 Regular Session, and to repeal Section 41-22-24, Code of Alabama 1975, to further provide the procedures for proposed rules to be approved or disapproved by the Legislature, to provide for certain appeals to the Lieutenant Governor, and to delay the effective date of certain rules in certain circumstances. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 41-22-5, 41-22-5.1, 41-22-6, and 41-22-22, Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows: §41-22-5. "(a) Prior to the adoption, amendment, or repeal of any rule, the agency shall: "(1) Give at least 35 days' notice of its intended action. Date of publication in the Alabama Administrative Monthly shall constitute the date of notice. The notice shall include a statement of either the terms or substance of...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/HB210.htm - 23K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB650
Rep(s).