alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/SB226.htm - 40K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] (b) The minimum instruction in civics shall include information on the formation and governing documents of...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...ableinstruments/2015rs/bills/SB54.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB21
Rep(s). By Representative Warren HB21 ENGROSSED A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT To amend Section 16-28-4, Code of Alabama 1975, relating to enrolling for school; to allow a child who is six years of age on or before December 31 to enroll in the enrolling school district. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 16-28-4, Code of Alabama 1975 is amended to read as follows: §16-28-4. "(a) A child who is six years of age on or before September 1 December 31 or the date on which the second semester of the school begins in the enrolling district shall be entitled to admission to the first grade in the public elementary schools at the opening of such schools for that school year or as soon as practicable thereafter. A child who is under six years of age on September 1 December 31 or the date on which the second semester of the school year begins in the enrolling district shall not be entitled to admission to the first grade in the public elementary schools during that...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...ableinstruments/2015rs/bills/HB21.htm - 4K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB664