Session Bills Search Content
[…] or not guilty by reason of mental disease or defect to petition for the removal of applicable
firearm prohibitions; to eliminate certain...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...ableinstruments/2015rs/bills/HB47.htm - 35K - Match Info - Similar pages

HB674
Rep(s). By Representatives McMillan, Baker, Shiver, Davis, Faust and Jackson HB674 ENROLLED,
An Act, Relating to Baldwin County; to amend Section 45-2-80.87 of the Code of Alabama 1975,
authorizing additional court costs in the county, to further provide for the expiration of
the court costs. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 45-2-80.87
of the Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: ยง45-2-80.87. "(a) In addition
to any court costs and fees now or hereafter authorized in Baldwin County, excluding all municipal
courts, additional court costs in an amount not to exceed fifteen dollars ($15) shall be assessed
and taxed as costs on each civil case and on each criminal case, including traffic cases and
small claims cases, filed in the circuit court and district court, including the juvenile
court, in Baldwin County. The fees shall not be waived by any court unless all other fees,
assessments, costs, fines, and charges associated with the case are...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/HB674.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages

SB74
164633-1:n:02/13/2015:PMG/tj LRS2015-548 SB74 By Senator Albritton RFD Judiciary Rd 1 03-MAR-15
SYNOPSIS: Under existing law, the district court has jurisdiction over cases where the amount
in controversy is $10,000 or less, and the small claims division of the district court has