Session Bills Search Content
[…] by the Department of Economic and Community Affairs for weatherization assistance as provided
for under Article 6, commencing with Section 41-23-100, Chapter 23, Title 41. "(12)...

alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/HB684.htm - 7K - Match Info - Similar pages

SB243
SB243 By Senator Orr ENROLLED, An Act, To amend Section 40-2A-10 Code of Alabama, 1975; to
remove the good standing certificate; and to provide for a compliance certificate that certifies
that the entity is in compliance with all state taxes. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF
ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 40-2A-10, Code of Alabama 1975, is hereby amended to read as follows:
§40-2A-10. "(a) Except as otherwise provided in this section, it shall be unlawful for
any person to print, publish, or divulge, without the written permission or approval of the
taxpayer, the return of any taxpayer or any part of the return, or any information secured
in arriving at the amount of tax or value reported, for any purpose other than the proper
administration of any matter administered by the department, a county, or a municipality,
or upon order of any court, or as otherwise allowed in this section. Statistical information
pertaining to taxes may be disclosed at the discretion of the commissioner or...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/SB243.htm - 7K - Match Info - Similar pages

SB349
166866-3:n:04/08/2015:JET/agb LRS2015-1204R2 SB349 By Senator Holley RFD Governmental Affairs