Session Bills Search Content
[…] of Alabama 1975, relating to the crime of criminal mischief in the second degree; to provide
enhanced penalties for a second or subsequent conviction involving a church or other religious
building, or property in the church or other religious building; to provide for restitution
to the church or other religious entity to be a priority under certain conditions; and in
connection therewith would have as its purpose or effect the requirement of a new or increased
expenditure of local funds within the meaning of Amendment 621 of the Constitution of Alabama
of 1901, now appearing as Section 111.05 of the Official Recompilation of the Constitution
of Alabama of 1901, as amended. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section
13A-7-22, Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §13A-7-22. "(a) A person
commits the crime of criminal mischief in the second degree if, with...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...ableinstruments/2015rs/bills/HB28.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages

111 through 120 of 611 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17   next>>