alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/SB143.htm - 7K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT To amend Sections 40-23-240 and 40-23-241, Code of Alabama 1975, and add Section 40-23-244 to provide for the filing and remittance of county and municipal lodgings tax through the ONE SPOT filing system and provide a uniform due date for local taxes eligible to be filed through the ONE SPOT system. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 40-23-240 and 40-23-241, Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows: §40-23-240. "(a) No later than September 30, 2013, the Department of Revenue shall develop and make available a system which allows any taxpayer required to file and remit a state,...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/SB130.htm - 8K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB120