alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...ableinstruments/2015rs/bills/HB52.htm - 4K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 11-46-32, 11-46-33, and 11-46-55, Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows: §11-46-32. "(a) The mayor or other chief executive officer of the municipality shall at the expense of the municipality procure and superintend and insure the...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...ableinstruments/2015rs/bills/SB19.htm - 12K - Match Info - Similar pages
SB262