alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...ableinstruments/2015rs/bills/HB52.htm - 4K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...ableinstruments/2015rs/bills/HB83.htm - 4K - Match Info - Similar pages
SB167
SB167 By Senators Beasley, Melson, Stutts and Bussman ENROLLED, An Act, To amend Section 34-24-604, Code of Alabama 1975, relating to annual registrations and fees for physicians providing pain management services for physician practice locations; to provide that each such physician shall pay one registration fee or annual renewal fee with no additional fee for additional practice locations. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 34-24-604, Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §34-24-604. "(a) Beginning January 1, 2014, and continuing each year thereafter: "(1) All physicians providing pain management services shall obtain a pain management registration from the board. "(2) All physicians who otherwise meet the criteria established by the board shall obtain a pain management registration from the board. "(b) To register, a physician applicant shall submit the following to the board: "(1) A completed application on a form prescribed by the...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/SB167.htm - 6K - Match Info - Similar pages
SB19