alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/SB461.htm - 7K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] This fee would be reduced after December 31, 2015, to $30 per month. This bill would repeal the reduction in the monthly supervision fee scheduled after December 31, 2015. A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT To amend Section 15-22-2 of the Code of Alabama 1975, relating to the Board of Pardons and Paroles; to repeal a scheduled reduction in the monthly supervision fee. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 15-22-2 of the Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §15-22-2. "(a)(1) Any person who is placed on parole by the Board of Pardons and Paroles or any person who is granted probation by a court of competent jurisdiction...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/HB284.htm - 4K - Match Info - Similar pages
SB124