alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/HB294.htm - 13K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] The purpose or effect of this bill...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/SB314.htm - 5K - Match Info - Similar pages
SB341
SB341 By Senator McClendon ENROLLED, An Act, To amend Section 34-14C-5, as amended by Act 2014-172, 2014 Regular Session, Code of Alabama 1975, relating to the licensure of home medical equipment services providers; to exempt certain providers of insulin infusion pumps or continuous glucose monitors and related supplies. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 34-14C-5, as amended by Act 2014-172, 2014 Regular Session, Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §34-14C-5. "The licensure requirements of this chapter do not apply to the following entities or practitioners: "(1) Home health agencies certified by the State of Alabama to participate in the Medicare and Medicaid programs. "(2) Hospital based home medical equipment services, whether or not the services are provided through a separate corporation or other business entity. "(3) Health care practitioners legally eligible to order or prescribe home medical equipment, or who use home medical...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/SB341.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
|