alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/HB294.htm - 13K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] "(3) Health care practitioners legally eligible to order or prescribe home medical equipment, or who use home medical equipment to treat patients...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/HB583.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
SB136
SB136 By Senator Williams ENROLLED, An Act, To amend Section 36-26-14, Code of Alabama 1975, relating to the tax deferred annuity and deferred compensation programs authorized to be adopted by the State Personnel Board; to authorize county employees to participate in the program. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 36-26-14, Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §36-26-14. "(a) The personnel board is hereby authorized and directed to may adopt, establish, and maintain a deferred compensation plan or plans, except under Internal Revenue Code Section 403 (b), for the employees of the State of Alabama or any city, town, county, or public entity or corporation organized pursuant to the laws of this state; provided, however, that nothing in this section shall apply to employees of a county commission. Notwithstanding the foregoing, prior to the employees of a county or political subdivision of the county participating in a plan, the employing...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/SB136.htm - 4K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB1
Rep(s).