alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/SB243.htm - 7K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] SB243
SB243 By Senator Orr ENROLLED, An Act, To amend Section 40-2A-10 Code of Alabama, 1975; to remove the good standing certificate; and to provide for a compliance certificate that certifies that the entity is in compliance with all state taxes. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 40-2A-10, Code of Alabama 1975, is hereby amended to read as follows: §40-2A-10. "(a) Except as otherwise provided in this section, it shall be unlawful for any person to print, publish, or divulge, without the written permission or approval of the taxpayer, the return of any taxpayer or any part of the return, or any information secured in arriving at the amount of tax or value reported, for any purpose other than the proper administration of any matter administered by the department, a county, or a municipality, or upon order of any court, or as otherwise allowed in this section. Statistical information pertaining to taxes may be disclosed at the discretion of the commissioner or...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/SB243.htm - 7K - Match Info - Similar pages
SB66