alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/HB410.htm - 13K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 34-31-18, 34-31-20, 34-31-21, 34-31-24, 34-31-25, and 34-31-26, Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows: §34-31-18. "For the purposes of this chapter, the following terms shall have the meanings herein ascribed to them unless the context clearly indicates otherwise: "(1)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/HB231.htm - 20K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB247
Rep(s).