alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/HB410.htm - 13K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] (3) REPACKAGING. The process by which the pharmacy prepares a prescription it accepts pursuant to this section in a unit-dose...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/HB247.htm - 7K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB411
Rep(s). By Representative McCutcheon HB411 ENROLLED, An Act, To amend Sections 8-22-2, 8-22-4, 8-22-8, and 8-22-10, Code of Alabama 1975, relating to the Motor Fuel Marketing Act; to revise and clarify legislative intent relating to combined sales of motor fuel and other goods. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 8-22-2, 8-22-4, 8-22-8, and 8-22-10 of the Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows: §8-22-2. "The Legislature makes the following findings with respect to the marketing of motor fuel in Alabama: "(1) Marketing of motor fuel is affected with the public interest. "(2) Unfair competition in the marketing of motor fuel occurs whenever costs associated with the marketing of motor fuel are recovered from other operations, allowing the refined motor fuel to be sold at subsidized prices. Such subsidies most commonly occur in one of three ways: when refiners use profits from refining of crude oil to cover below normal or negative returns earned...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/HB411.htm - 12K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB500
Rep(s).