Session Bills Search Content
[…] Search for this:
 Search these answers
1 through 10 of 227 similar documents, best matches first.
  Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   next>>

HB420
Rep(s). By Representatives Jones and Howard HB420 ENROLLED, An Act, To amend Sections 14-2-12
and 14-2-19, Code of Alabama 1975, relating to the Alabama Corrections Institute Finance Authority;
to allow the authority to issue up to $60 million in bonds for any facilities, instead of
the facility in Perry County only and provide for the use of proceeds derived from the sale
of bonds. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 14-2-12 and 14-2-19,
Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows: §14-2-12. "(a) For the purpose
of providing funds for the acquisition of sites, for the construction, reconstruction, alteration
and improvement of facilities, for the procurement and installation of equipment therefor
and for payment of obligations incurred and the principal of and interest on any temporary
loans made for any of the said purposes, the authority is hereby authorized, from time to
time, to sell and issue, in addition to all bonds heretofore authorized to...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/HB420.htm - 5K - Match Info - Similar pages

HB135
Program 7,935,026 24,206,365 32,141,391 Children's Health Insurance Program 167,984,830 167,984,830