alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/HB388.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] "(c) All correctional investigative...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/SB342.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
SB411
SB411 By Senator Orr ENROLLED, An Act, To amend Section 36-27B-1, Code of Alabama 1975, relating to preretirement death benefits for judges, clerks and district attorneys; to establish the Judges' and Clerks' Plan for retirement for justices, judges, and circuit clerks; to establish the District Attorneys' Plan for retirement for district attorneys; and to provide guidelines for the plans. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 36-27B-1, Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: ยง36-27B-1. "There shall be created the Preretirement Death Benefit Program effective October 1, 1985, which shall be effective as of that date to all employees covered under the Teachers' Retirement System of Alabama and the Employees' Retirement System of Alabama. Beginning November 8, 2016, the Preretirement Death Benefit Program shall be effective to all members of the Judges' and Clerks' Plan and the District Attorneys' Plan provided for in Section 3 and Section 19. In...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/SB411.htm - 47K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB403