Session Bills Search Content
[…] and vendors are exempt from payment of state, county, and municipal sales and use taxes. This
bill would provide that Children's Harbor, Inc., would be exempt from the payment of state,
county, and municipal sales and use taxes. A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT Relating to state,
county, and municipal sales and use taxes; to amend Section 40-23-5 of the Code of Alabama
1975, to provide that Children's Harbor, Inc., would be exempt from paying state, county,
and municipal sales and use taxes. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1.
Section 40-23-5 of the Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §40-23-5. "(a)
The Diabetes Trust Fund, Inc., and any of its branches or agencies, heretofore or hereafter
organized and existing in good faith in the State of Alabama for purposes other...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/HB399.htm - 6K - Match Info - Similar pages

91 through 100 of 133 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14   next>>