Session Bills Search Content
[…] Session Bills Search Content

Search for this:
 Search these answers
91 through 100 of 133 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14   next>>

HB411
Rep(s). By Representative McCutcheon HB411 ENROLLED, An Act, To amend Sections 8-22-2, 8-22-4,
8-22-8, and 8-22-10, Code of Alabama 1975, relating to the Motor Fuel Marketing Act; to revise
and clarify legislative intent relating to combined sales of motor fuel and other goods. BE
IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 8-22-2, 8-22-4, 8-22-8, and 8-22-10
of the Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows: §8-22-2. "The Legislature
makes the following findings with respect to the marketing of motor fuel in Alabama: "(1)
Marketing of motor fuel is affected with the public interest. "(2) Unfair competition
in the marketing of motor fuel occurs whenever costs associated with the marketing of motor
fuel are recovered from other operations, allowing the refined motor fuel to be sold at subsidized
prices. Such subsidies most commonly occur in one of three ways: when refiners use profits
from refining of crude oil to cover below normal or negative returns earned...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/HB411.htm - 12K - Match Info - Similar pages

HB660
166544-1:n:03/30/2015:LFO-RR*/bdl HB660 By Representative Scott RFD Ways and Means General